Meet the Team

Working to make it "one of our Best Festivals Ever"!

There are many, many hours of time dedicated to organising and managing all the activities associated with the Festival. Under the leadership of the Festival Chairman, the Festival Committee members bring a wide and diverse range of skills from across the Province, required to ensure the long term success of the Festival.

Please don't hesitate to contact any of the committee if you have any questions or want information or guidance, the easiest way is click on the email links through the 'contact us' page.

Hall Coordinators

Hall Coordinators Chairman

Chairman: Chris VENDY 01384 872581 07947 150110 chris.vendy@outlook.com


Details

Coordinator:

Name Email
Ian Fothergill Imfandif@btinternet.com

Lodges:

  • Bordesley Abbey Lodge - 4495
  • Old Bromsgrovian Lodge - 5743
  • White Ensign Lodge - 9169
  • Forge Mill Lodge - 9658
  • Aedificandum Lodge - 9936

Details

Group 1

Coordinator:

Name Email
Pete Broughton pete.broughton@btinternet.com

Lodges:

  • Worcester Lodge - 280
  • Lodge Semper Fidelis - 529
  • Lodge of St. Michael - 1097
  • Page Lodge - 3378
  • Wyche Lodge - 3638
  • Fort Royal Lodge - 4565
  • Edward Frederick Hanson Lodge - 9463

Group 2

Coordinator:

Name Email
Paul WEBBER pjcwebber@aol.com

Lodges:

  • Unity Lodge - 5812
  • Sabrina Lodge - 6595
  • Lodge of St John in Bedwardine - 7458
  • Time Lodge - 8491
  • Catshill Lodge - 8584
  • Elgar Lodge - 9254
  • George Taylor Lodge - 9819

Details

Group 1

Coordinator:

Name Email
Stan BROTHERTON stan.brotherton@gmail.com

Lodges:

  • Abbot Lichfield Lodge - 3308
  • Avon Lodge - 3569
  • St. Werstan Lodge - 4004
  • Elmley Castle Lodge - 6247

Group 2

Coordinator:

Name Email
Dave BARRNETT d.barrnett@sky.com

Lodges:

  • Royds Lodge - 1204
  • Malvern Hills Lodge - 6896
  • The Morgan lodge - 9816

Details

Group 1

Coordinator:

Name Email
Paul WONG paulw5056@live.co.uk

Lodges:

  • Kings Norton Lodge - 4001
  • Northfield Lodge - 5056
  • Dofra Lodge - 5775
  • Almacanter Lodge - 7023
  • Lodge of Credence - 7155
  • Lodge of the Round Table - 7961
  • Francis Burgess Lodge - 9287
  • Lodge of Restoration - 9935

Group 2

Coordinator:

Name Email
Keith KINGSCOTT keithkingscott@yahoo.co.uk

Lodges:

  • St. Laurence Lodge - 2724
  • Stechford Lodge - 3185
  • Thistle Lodge - 5064
  • Coston and Franchelie Lodge - 5600
  • Servator Lodge - 6115
  • Pathfinder Lodge - 8596
  • Lodge of Justice and Equity -8807
  • Wenceslas Lodge - 9836

Details

Hall Coordinator:

Irving HORNE irv_horne@yahoo.co.uk

Group 1

Coordinator:

Mike Gardener  office@thetimedoctor.co.u

Lodges:

  • Nautical Services Lodge - 5629
  • Frankly Beeches Lodge - 5846
  • Robin Hood Lodge - 5877
  • Lodge of Endeavour - 6267
  • Lodge of Fellowship - 6707
  • Brandwood Lodge - 7679
  • Lodge of Friendship - 7902
  • North Worcestershire Lodge - 8180

Group 2

Coordinator:

Name Email
Glenn Cridge  glenncridge@yahoo.co.uk

Lodges:

  • Masefield Lodge - 2034
  • Kings Heath Lodge - 3863
  • St. Edburgha Lodge - 4621
  • Wythall Lodge - 5665
  • Lodge of the Desired Haven - 5948
  • Quarry Lodge - 7543
  • Red Rose Lodge - 7600
  • Trinity Blakesley Lodge - 8586

Group 3

Coordinator:

Name Email
Chris OVERALL chris.overall@tesco.net

Lodges:

  • Saint Nicholas Lodge - 4846
  • Lodge of St. Oswald - 5094
  • Moseley Lodge - 5224
  • Lodge of Peace & Goodwill - 6010
  • Remembrance Lodge - 8323
  • Lodge of Perfection - 8430
  • Custos Lodge - 9320

Group 4

Coordinator:

Name Email
Chris REED reedchristopher@sky.com

Lodges:

  • Lechmere Volunteer Lodge - 1874
  • Arter Lodge - 2654
  • Campbell Lodge - 3643
  • St. Mary's Lodge - 3879
  • Pro Patria Lodge - 4144
  • Weatheroak Lodge - 7214
  • Franklet St. George Lodge - 8212
  • Victory Lodge - 8506

Group 5

Coordinator:

Name Email
Scott McGann  scottmcgann@hotmail.com

Lodges:

  • Lodge of the Mystic Quest - 3873
  • Lodge of Bon Accord - 4935
  • Francis Davies Lodge - 5035
  • Lodge of St. George - 5691
  • Lodge of Yardley - 6324
  • Worcestershire Installed Masters Lodge - 6889
  • Dormer Lodge - 7294
  • Lodge of Hospitality - 8325

Details

Group 1

Coordinator:

Name Email
Simon ROGERS simon@prestwood-group.co.uk

Lodges:

  • Vernon Lodge - 560
  • Minster Lodge - 5581
  • Severn Lodge - 5583
  • St. John's Lodge - 6414
  • Mitton Lodge - 6904
  • Ribbesford Lodge - 7696
  • Wyre Forrest Lodge - 8653
  • Lodge of Dewi Sant - 9135

Group 2

Coordinator:

Name Email
Graham SMITH grahamandjanesmith@blueyonder.co.uk

Lodges:

  • Lodge of Hope and Charity - 377
  • Lodge of Stability - 564
  • St. Kenelm Lodge - 6082
  • Old Edwardian Lodge of Stourbridge - 6141
  • Old Carolian Lodge - 7599
  • Lodge of St. Thomas - 7940
  • Crystal Lodge - 8881
  • Chaddesley Corbett Lodge - 8942
  • Worcestershire Provincial Grand Stewards Lodge - 9142


Details

Group 1

Coordinator:

Name Email
Paddy LENNON pejayel@live.co.uk

Lodges:

  • Harmonic Lodge - 252
  • Godson Lodge - 2385
  • Halas Abbey Lodge - 5407
  • Halesowen Lodge - 5635
  • Lapal Lodge - 6031
  • Wernlegh Abbey Lodge - 6356
  • Shenstone Lodge - 7037
  • Old Halesonian Lodge - 7104
  • Hagley and Holy Wells Lodge - 7932
  • Sebright Lodge of Old Wolvernians - 8007
  • Lodge of Progress - 9893

Group 2

Coordinator:

Name Email
Alan HUNT Alanhunt2366@aol.com

Lodges:

  • Royal Standard Lodge - 498
  • Priory Lodge - 5545
  • Old Dudleian Lodge - 6734